Lazydays RV

Learn More About the Double Down Motorsports Drivers!

Name: Hudson O'Neal
(Heath Lawson Photography)

Date of Birth: September 5, 2000

Hometown: Martinsville, Indiana

Current Residence: Hope, Indiana

Nickname: "The New Deal"

Family: Tessa (girlfriend), Don (dad), & Anna (step-mom)

Hobbies: Racing, Hunting, & Fishing

Years Racing: Since 2012

Years w/ Double Down Motorsports: Since 2021

Favorite Track: Eldora Speedway - Rossburg, Ohio

Favorite Race: 'Jackson 100' - Brownstown (IN) Speedway

Most Wanted Win: 'Chili Bowl Midget Nationals' - Tulsa (OK) Expo Center

Most Memorable Moment: Winning First Asphalt Pro Truck Race in 2013 at New Smyrna (FL) Speedway

Career Goal: To Race for a Living

Career Accomplishments:
2020 | 47 Starts, 1 Win, 3 Top Fives, 12 Top Tens
2020
| $12,000 Lucas Oil Series Win at Portsmouth (OH) Raceway Park
2019
| 78 Starts, 5 Wins, 21 Top Fives, 43 Top Tens
2019
| $15,000 'Jackson 100' Win at Brownstown (IN) Speedway
2019 | $15,000 Lucas Oil Series Win at Smoky Mountain (TN) Speedway
2019 | $10,000 Lucas Oil Series Win at 34 (IA) Raceway
2019 | $10,000 'World 100' Prelim Win at Eldora (OH) Speedway
2019 | $7,000 Lucas Oil Series Win at East Bay (FL) Raceway Park
2019
| Finished Seventh in Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Point Standings
2018
| 60 Starts, 3 Wins, 17 Top Fives, 37 Top Tens in Shortened Season (Shoulder Surgery)
2018 | $20,000 'Clash at the Mag' Win at Magnolia (MS) Motor Speedway
2018 | $12,000 'Ralph Latham Memorial' Win at Florence (KY) Speedway
2018 | $3,000 Ultimate Battle of the Bluegrass Series Win at Brownstown (IN) Speedway
2017
| Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Rookie of the Year
2017 | Finished Ninth in Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Point Standings
2017
| 7 Total Feature Victories in Crate and Super Late Model
2017
| $5,000 'Gateway Dirt Nationals' Prelim Win at The Dome (MO) at America's Center
2017 | $3,000 Iron-Man Championship Series Win at Ponderosa (KY) Speedway
2016
| 16 Total Feature Victories in Crate and Super Late Model
2016 | $3,000 Ultimate Battle of the Bluegrass Series Win at Brownstown (IN) Speedway
2016 | Qualified 2nd Quickest to his Dad in First 'World 100' at Eldora (OH) Speedway
2013 | Asphalt Pro Truck Win at New Smyrna (FL) Speedway

Name: Robby Moses
(MRM Racing Photos)

Date of Birth: October 3, 1986

Hometown: Maryville, Tennessee

Family: Casey (wife), Conor (son)

Hobbies: Riding Motorcycles, 4-Wheeling, Golfing

Years Racing: Since 2008

Years w/ Double Down Motorsports: Since 2016

Favorite Race: 'World 100' - Eldora (OH) Speedway

Home Track: Smoky Mountain Speedway - Maryville, Tennessee

Most Wanted Win: The Next One

Most Memorable Moment: First Win

Career Goals: Win More Races!

Occupation: CMM Programmer

Accomplishments with Double Down Motorsports:
2020 | 14 Races Entered - 0 Wins - 0 Top Fives - 5 Top Tens
2019 | Schaeffer's Oil Iron-Man Championship Series Champion
2019 | $3,000 Iron-Man Series Victory at Wartburg (TN) Speedway
2018 | Competed in Limited Schedule
2017 | Finished 6th in Final Spring Nationals Series Point Standings
2016 | Finished 8th in Final Southern Nationals Series Point Standings

 

 

:: home | drivers | schedules | sponsors | photos | apparel | team | for sale | contact ::

Delph Communications

Home Drivers Schedules Sponsors Photos Apparel Team For Sale Contact Like Us on Facebook!